KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Human Resources

démultiplier

Spanish translation: ampliar, desarrollar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:démultiplier
Spanish translation:ampliar, desarrollar
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

17:06 Oct 26, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: démultiplier
Copio las dos frases en que aparece el término:

Démultiplier la détection de nouvelles opportunités commerciales via le réseau d’influence de nos partenaires.

Les distributeurs commercialisent notre offre sur des territoires où HR Access n’est pas, ou peu, présent en remplaçant ou démultipliant notre capacité commerciale (en Hollande, en Italie).
Fernando Muela
Spain
ampliar, desarrollar
Explanation:
une possibilité...
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
No dpodía utilizar aumentar. Ampliar (amplificar también, en otros contextos) resultaba adcuado. Gracias a todas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ampliar, desarrollar
Catherine Laporte
5ampliar, incrementar, desarrollar
Rocío Alonzo
4redimensionar
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ampliar, desarrollar


Explanation:
une possibilité...

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
No dpodía utilizar aumentar. Ampliar (amplificar también, en otros contextos) resultaba adcuado. Gracias a todas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: incrementar es otra opción. O incluso, según contexto, desplegar
8 mins
  -> Gracias María!

agree  xxxMamie: aumentar
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mamie!

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
17 hrs
  -> Gracias!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ampliar, incrementar, desarrollar


Explanation:
Incrementar sería lo más apropiado.

Rocío Alonzo
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redimensionar


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28