ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Human Resources

D.I.F.

Spanish translation: Derecho Individual de Formación

09:32 Feb 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
French term or phrase: D.I.F.
"Pour les salariés à temps partiel, la durée annuelle du DIF est calculée au prorata temporis"

Alguien sabría decirme que significan estas siglas?

Gracias
Rossana Ol
Spanish translation:Derecho Individual de Formación
Explanation:
DIF: Droit Individuel à la Formation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2008-02-21 09:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Derecho Individual a la Formación (DIF) a lo largo de toda la vida profesional, ... La creación de un Derecho Individual a la Formación, según los autores, sería un ...
www.mtas.es/mundo/Revista/Revista95/86.pdf
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Derecho Individual de Formación
Béatrice Noriega
4 +1Voir ci-dessous
Fabien Champême


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
DIF = Droit individuel à la formation

Un équivalent pourrait être le "PIF = permiso individual de formación"

Información sobre los Permisos individuales de formación
El Permiso individual de formación (PIF) es el permiso que puede conceder una empresa a un empleado para que se ausente del trabajo con el objetivo de recibir formación dirigida a su capacitación personal y profesional.
http://www.fundacio.upc.edu/files/PIF_esp.pdf

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Derecho Individual de Formación


Explanation:
DIF: Droit Individuel à la Formation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2008-02-21 09:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Derecho Individual a la Formación (DIF) a lo largo de toda la vida profesional, ... La creación de un Derecho Individual a la Formación, según los autores, sería un ...
www.mtas.es/mundo/Revista/Revista95/86.pdf

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Marta Macías
1 hr

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
3 hrs

agree  JulieM
4 hrs

agree  David Girón Béjar
11 hrs

agree  jude69
15 hrs

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
1 day11 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day13 hrs

agree  lorenapmartinez
1 day14 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
5 days