KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

recevoir une attention........

Spanish translation: dar una atención especial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:recevoir une attention........
Spanish translation:dar una atención especial
Entered by: Julio Torres

20:29 Feb 20, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
French term or phrase: recevoir une attention........
Ce sont des outils de professionnels. A ce titre ils doivent recevoir une attention aussi bien en ce qui concerne leur utilisation que leur entretien.

Por el momento puse : se les debe prestar un" especial cuidado/atención " tanto en lo que se refiere a su uso como a su mantenimiento pero mucho no me convence..........
-- SSLL
Ver
Explanation:
¿Por qué no?
Se les debe dar una especial atención...

Yo lo dejaría así.
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Julio y gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2VerJulio Torres
4 +1recibir un trato especialxxxMamie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ver


Explanation:
¿Por qué no?
Se les debe dar una especial atención...

Yo lo dejaría así.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Julio y gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelson Ungredda: De acuerdo...
4 mins
  -> Gracias Nelson =)

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo =)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recibir un trato especial


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
1 hr
  -> Merci.