KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Insurance

bonification de vieillesse

Spanish translation: bonificación por vejez


11:05 Nov 6, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
French term or phrase: bonification de vieillesse
... une perte de bonification de vieillesse su la fraction de salaire excédant...
Javier Ruiz
Spain
Spanish translation:bonificación por vejez
Explanation:
on parle d'assurance vieillesse (seguro de vejez)
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bonus/bonificación por antigüedadManuel Plaza
3 +2bonificación por vejez
Robintech
4aporte jubilatorioJosefina Nery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonus/bonificación por antigüedad


Explanation:
Siempre lo he oído así

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  asun: Correcto, pero en ese caso, se abona un plus, nunca se pierde...
29 mins

agree  Josefina Nery
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bonificación por vejez


Explanation:
on parle d'assurance vieillesse (seguro de vejez)

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asun: En efecto, aquí se refieren a la vejez como un handicap...
48 mins

agree  xxxMamie
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aporte jubilatorio


Explanation:
http://www.winterthur-leben.ch/fr/home/glossar.htm?Chr=B

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 14:05:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de acuerdo a la definición del glosario me parece que es eso.

Josefina Nery
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 12