KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

jongler

Spanish translation: alternar


08:14 Aug 3, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: jongler
No se me ocurre un verbo que tenga el mismo sentido del original.

Les internautes « jonglent » vraisemblablement entre ces deux tranches tout au long de l’année en fonction de leurs activités liées aux différents rythmes saisonniers.
Fernando Muela
Spain
Spanish translation:alternar
Explanation:
una posible opción
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Rosa.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1alternar
Rosa Rubio
4pasar de ... a...Marie-Félicie Alexandre


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasar de ... a...


Explanation:
Jongler signifie ici "passer d'une tranche à l'autre"

Marie-Félicie Alexandre
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alternar


Explanation:
una posible opción

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Rosa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota Moncada
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lota!