KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

Boîtier

Spanish translation: caja


15:25 Feb 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: Boîtier
¿Cómo se debe traducir "Boîtier" en el siguiente contexto?

Nouveaux boîtiers en préparation
Boîtier NSS5 (max 100 postes avec limitation logicielle)
Boîtier avec 8 interfaces d'écoute et GBIC en option

Gracias.
MAA
Spanish translation:caja
Explanation:
como caja de conexión = boîtier de connexion
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la confirmación.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cajaClaude Orquevaux
4Cajetín
eftraductora


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caja


Explanation:
como caja de conexión = boîtier de connexion

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias por la confirmación.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clessidra: clessidra
3 mins

agree  lysiane
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cajetín


Explanation:
Otra opción

eftraductora
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish