KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

SAISIR SAISIE

Spanish translation: introducir / introducción (datos o información)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SAISIR / SAISIE
Spanish translation:introducir / introducción (datos o información)
Entered by: ainhoash

18:46 Feb 10, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: SAISIR SAISIE
¿Cómo se debería traducir "SAISIR - SAISIE" en el siguiente contexto?

SAISIR l’URL
http://192.168.1.254 (une redirection HTTP
renvoie vers l’URL http://192.168.1.254/sa/).

Le compte
d’administration par défaut est « admin » et
le mot de passe initial est « administrateur ».
SAISISSEZ ces identifiants dans les zones
prévues à cet effet puis valider en cliquant
sur le bouton Connexion.

SAISIE de la configuration IP
MAA
introducir
Explanation:
similar a "ingresar", creo que resultaría más adecuado si el texto se dirige al público español
Selected response from:

ainhoash
Spain
Grading comment
Estoy de acuerdo contigo.

Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ingresar
Hedwig Lugaro
5introducirainhoash
4enter entry
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresar


Explanation:
Se refiere a ***ingresar datos*** y generalmente es el verbo que se usa.

¡Suerte!

Hedwig Lugaro
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxrodriguma: A menudo dicen "capturar datos", pero me gusta más "ingresar". "Enter" y "entry" son del inglés y del gringañol.
44 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
introducir


Explanation:
similar a "ingresar", creo que resultaría más adecuado si el texto se dirige al público español

ainhoash
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Estoy de acuerdo contigo.

Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enter entry


Explanation:
enter the URL

It means that you have to enter the user name "admin" and the password "administration" into the fields for this purpose, and then validate, i.e. click "OK" or the like.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2007-02-11 18:45:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mil disculpas por la confusión. He leído el texto deprisa y pensaba que buscabas la traducción inglesa :-(

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian