KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

méta-tags du code source

Spanish translation: meta tags/etiquetas del código fuente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:méta-tags du code source
Spanish translation:meta tags/etiquetas del código fuente
Entered by: Sandra Antunez

00:53 Dec 9, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: méta-tags du code source
L’utilisation du nom ... dans les méta-tags du code source du site de l’Agent Général est soumise à l’autorisation expresse de ... et limitée selon des critères quantitatifs à déterminer avec ....
Gonsa
meta tags del código fuente
Explanation:
también se dice 'meta etiquetas del código fuente'

Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3meta tags del código fuente
Sandra Antunez
5etiquetas meta del código fuente
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
méta-tags du code source
meta tags del código fuente


Explanation:
también se dice 'meta etiquetas del código fuente'




    Reference: http://www.escuelaweb.com.mx/posicionamiento-en-motores.htm
    Reference: http://www.shopsite.com/help/4.3/es-MX/sc/pro/htmleditor.htm...
Sandra Antunez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LauSim: es el término más habitual
5 hrs
  -> gracias lausim!

agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> gracias vrn!

agree  Eugenia Sánchez
8 hrs
  -> gracias eugenia!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
méta-tags du code source
etiquetas meta del código fuente


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish