KudoZ home » French to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

système déporté

Spanish translation: sistema periférico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:système déporté
Spanish translation:sistema periférico
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

20:54 Mar 19, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: système déporté
Comptes rendu d’intervention, carnets d’intervention, supports informatiques (tableur, application spécifique sur système central ou déporté).
Yasmine Picero Del Valle
Chile
sistema separado
Explanation:
O tal vez sistema periférico, aunque no sé si es exactamente lo mismo....
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
sistema periférico es lo que queda mejor, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sistema separado
Catherine Laporte
4sistema alejado
José Quinones
3sistema desplazado / aledaño
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema separado


Explanation:
O tal vez sistema periférico, aunque no sé si es exactamente lo mismo....

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
sistema periférico es lo que queda mejor, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa: sistema periferico
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Olga!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema alejado


Explanation:

http://users.servicios.retecal.es/jassaez/programas/internet...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema desplazado / aledaño


Explanation:
Suerte!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish