KudoZ home » French to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

surligner

Spanish translation: resaltar


19:53 Jul 6, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: surligner
Commande Copier (Menu Edition)
Comment sélectionner l'adresse à copier?
Cliquez avec le bouton droit de la souris afin de surligner l'enregistrement que vous souhaitez exporter.
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:resaltar
Explanation:
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 19:56:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para hacer resaltar/ poner de relieve/ acentuar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 20:00:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pulse el botón derecho del ratón para marcar (otra opción)
Selected response from:

Minel Núñez Buchillón
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9resaltarMinel Núñez Buchillón
5 +1subrayar, poner de relieve, destacar.Alexandre Disez
5 +1subrayar
Jorge Payan
5seleccionarxxxMamie


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
resaltar


Explanation:
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 19:56:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para hacer resaltar/ poner de relieve/ acentuar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 20:00:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pulse el botón derecho del ratón para marcar (otra opción)

Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse: Es el término que aparece en todos mis programas
6 mins
  -> Gracias Madeleine

agree  moken
17 mins
  -> Gracias Álvaro

agree  Claudia Iglesias: o destacar también.
25 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia

agree  -- SSLL
49 mins
  -> Gracias Bárbara

agree  Montse de la Fuente
50 mins
  -> Gracias Juan

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
2 hrs

agree  xxxMamie: a mi también me gusta mas *destacar*
2 hrs

agree  Gloria Pérez
2 hrs

agree  Chapete
43 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subrayar


Explanation:
+

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: http://maja.dit.upm.es/~aalvarez/pitfalls/
1 hr

neutral  Claudia Iglesias: subrayar es otra cosa, con una raya debajo. Aquí se refieren a marcar por encima del texto.
3 days7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subrayar, poner de relieve, destacar.


Explanation:
++

Alexandre Disez
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marisa gorospe
11 hrs

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seleccionar


Explanation:
vu le contexte, et puisqu'il s'aggit de choisir un enregistrement, en Espagne on *selectionne*.


    mamie
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4