KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

amené à engager

Spanish translation: será llevada/ conducida/obligada para iniciar acciones....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:amené à engager
Spanish translation:será llevada/ conducida/obligada para iniciar acciones....
Entered by: Traducciones Elche S.L.

10:06 Feb 10, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / reglamento de copropiedad
French term or phrase: amené à engager
L'entreprise X sera amenée à engager des actions visant à rechercher un partenaire et finaliser les conditions .....
MERCI BIEN!
Traducciones Elche S.L.
Spain
será llevada/ conducida/obligada para iniciar acciones....
Explanation:
eses es el sentido.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1será llevada/ conducida/obligada para iniciar acciones....xxxMamie
4 +1se verá obligada a emprenderClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
será llevada/ conducida/obligada para iniciar acciones....


Explanation:
eses es el sentido.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
GRACIAS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: obligada a
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias.

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se verá obligada a emprender


Explanation:
es otra formula...

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Marina
3 days2 hrs