KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

à due concurrence sur le prix

Spanish translation: hasta el límite marcado sobre el precio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à due concurrence sur le prix
Spanish translation:hasta el límite marcado sobre el precio
Entered by: José Quinones

13:53 Jul 3, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: à due concurrence sur le prix
Cette somme s'imputera, à due concurrence sur le prix, si la vente se réalise.
isabelle lemahieu
Spain
hasta el límite marcado sobre el precio
Explanation:
hasta el límite establecido

[Avec une idée de limite] (Jusqu')à (la) concurrence de
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mediante concurrencia sobre el precio
Egmont
4hasta el límite marcado sobre el precio
José Quinones


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediante concurrencia sobre el precio


Explanation:
Dic. Le Robert

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
38 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasta el límite marcado sobre el precio


Explanation:
hasta el límite establecido

[Avec une idée de limite] (Jusqu')à (la) concurrence de

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
GRACIAS