KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

développements

Spanish translation: exposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:développements
Spanish translation:exposición
Entered by: Sofía Godino Villaverde

11:10 Jan 18, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: développements
"La défenderesse a formulé une objection aux développements des parties demanderesses..."
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
exposición
Explanation:
exposicion: explicacion detallada

suerte...
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3exposición
Béatrice Noriega
4 +2argumentaciónOLGA ACOSTA
5presentación/exposición de los hechos
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exposición


Explanation:
exposicion: explicacion detallada

suerte...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
44 mins

agree  Tradjur
2 days54 mins

agree  Mariana Zarnicki: perdón, repetí tu respuesta :)
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
argumentación


Explanation:
Se refiere a los conceptos en que se apoya el hablante. en este caso el demandante.

OLGA ACOSTA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asun Renau
5 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
2 days11 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presentación/exposición de los hechos


Explanation:
Se habla mucho en derecho de presentación, exposición de los hechos.
De todos modos, la opción de Olga no me parece mal, aunque yo iría argumentos.

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65