KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

congés

Spanish translation: desahucios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:congés
Spanish translation:desahucios
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

00:54 Dec 7, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: congés
Faire tous congés auprès de tous locataires.
castellnou
Spain
desahucios
Explanation:
Habituée à traduire des contrats, je pense qu'il doit s'agir de l'action de congédier ; acte unilatéral par lequel une partie à un contrat de louage fait connaître à l'autre son intention de ne pas continuer le contrat ou de ne pas le renouveler.
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2desahucios
Brigitte Gaudin
4pre-aviso de rescisión de contrato.xxxMamie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
congés
desahucios


Explanation:
Habituée à traduire des contrats, je pense qu'il doit s'agir de l'action de congédier ; acte unilatéral par lequel une partie à un contrat de louage fait connaître à l'autre son intention de ne pas continuer le contrat ou de ne pas le renouveler.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Odo
1 hr

agree  Egmont: rescisión de contrato
1 hr
  -> Gracias. "desahucios", lo he visto varias veces en contratos similares.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-aviso de rescisión de contrato.


Explanation:
El arrendatario tiene obligación de avisar a su inquilino que no le va a renovar el contrato, con un tiempo de antelación.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61