KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

juré

Spanish translation: jurado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:juré
Spanish translation:jurado
Entered by: Julio Torres

16:58 Feb 13, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratos
French term or phrase: juré
Designation comme juré
Contrato de alquiler de un barco. condiciones de anulación
Marta Alamañac
jurado
Explanation:
Tal cual
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5juradoJulio Torres
4 +1Miembro del juradoxxxMamie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
juré
jurado


Explanation:
Tal cual


Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
8 mins
  -> Gracias Mariana =)

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias avrvm_kvw =)

agree  Yvonne Becker
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Smash =)

agree  Taru
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Taru =)

agree  badial
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicia =)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Miembro del jurado


Explanation:
cf.Larousse français.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: aussi!
17 mins
  -> Merci!