KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

isolateur

Spanish translation: aislador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:isolateur
Spanish translation:aislador
Entered by: Ana Yáñez

20:23 Feb 14, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / bioindustria
French term or phrase: isolateur
nouveau type d’isolateur sur ses lignes aseptiques //L’isolateur xx est un système aseptique moderne
Ana Yáñez
Spain
aislador
Explanation:
Según el Mink. Tienes muchísimas referencias en Internet.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aislador
Fernando Muela
3aislanteElizabeth Agurto


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aislante


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Elizabeth Agurto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aislador


Explanation:
Según el Mink. Tienes muchísimas referencias en Internet.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: muy buena. El Mink me costó 150 € y lo pedí a España. Acá lo venden hasta en 300.
44 mins

agree  milliecoquis: agree saludos fernando!!!!
4 hrs