KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

remèdes acceptables

Spanish translation: soluciones adecuadas


12:23 Mar 5, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / ley sobre la competencia
French term or phrase: remèdes acceptables
et en reference à la communication de la Commission sur les remèdes acceptables dans le cadre du Règlement (CE) du Conseil
chitin
Spanish translation:soluciones adecuadas
Explanation:
si no quieres ser tan literal, ahí va una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
esta me gusta más es que lo otro era muy literal, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3soluciones adecuadas
Maria Garcia
4 +1remedios aceptables
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remedios aceptables


Explanation:
Parece literal, pero es una expresión que se usa en español.
Suerte!


    Reference: http://216.239.51.104/search?q=cache:iqDF1Im50y8J:www.cuenta...
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
36 mins
  -> Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soluciones adecuadas


Explanation:
si no quieres ser tan literal, ahí va una sugerencia

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
esta me gusta más es que lo otro era muy literal, gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
8 mins
  -> gracias, zuli

agree  xxxMamie
10 mins
  -> merci, Mamie

agree  Mariana Zarnicki: Me gusta. Cariños
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mariana. Saludos para tí tb