KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

art antérieur

Spanish translation: (estado de la) técnica anterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:art antérieur
Spanish translation:(estado de la) técnica anterior
Entered by: JulieM

14:39 Mar 11, 2008
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
French term or phrase: art antérieur
técnica anterior ???
Buba Fdez
estado de la técnica anterior
Explanation:
"art" est sans doute une ellipse d'état de l'art, estado de la técnica.
Selected response from:

JulieM
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3arte anterior / técnica anteriorDolores Vázquez
3estado de la técnica anteriorJulieM


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arte anterior / técnica anterior


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1101608
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
46 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Verónica Vivas
4 days
  -> Gracias.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estado de la técnica anterior


Explanation:
"art" est sans doute une ellipse d'état de l'art, estado de la técnica.

JulieM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Muchas gracias