KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

constitution par décès

Spanish translation: constitución por defunción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:constitution par décès
Spanish translation:constitución por defunción
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

13:06 May 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: constitution par décès
En una escritura de notoriedad:

"il a été informé de l'obligation qui incombe aux successibles de faire constater dans une attestation notariée toute transmission ou *constitution par décès* des droits réels immobiliers pouvant dépendre de cette succession"
¿Podría ser "designación por defunción"?
maría josé mantero obiols
France
constitución por causa de muerte
Explanation:
constitución de derechos reales inmobiliarios por causa de muerte

¡Espero que te sirva!
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Irene Vidal
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3constitución por causa de muerteIrene Vidal
4 +1juicio sucesorio
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
constitution par décès
constitución por causa de muerte


Explanation:
constitución de derechos reales inmobiliarios por causa de muerte

¡Espero que te sirva!
Saludos.

Irene Vidal
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru: Coincido .En algunas búsquedas también encontré "constitución por defunción"
38 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  JH Trads
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constitution par décès
juicio sucesorio


Explanation:
n-a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.