ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

délai pour contester un partage

Spanish translation: plazo para impugnar un reparto/división

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:délai pour contester un partage
Spanish translation:plazo para impugnar un reparto/división
Entered by: Begona Diaz

22:07 Aug 19, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / droits de succession
French term or phrase: délai pour contester un partage
Le délai pour contester un partage passe de 30 à 5 ans.
xxxisikrebs
plazo para impugnar un reparto/división
Explanation:
suponiendo que estemos hablando en el contexto de sucesiones y herencia.
Selected response from:

Begona Diaz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plazo para impugnar un reparto/divisiónBegona Diaz
3El plazo para protestar una partición
jlrsnyder


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
El plazo para protestar una partición


Explanation:
The time frame for protesting a division of property

jlrsnyder
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plazo para impugnar un reparto/división


Explanation:
suponiendo que estemos hablando en el contexto de sucesiones y herencia.

Begona Diaz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota Moncada
57 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> gracias!