KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

dans la limite des lois respectives

Spanish translation: sujetándose/sometiéndose a las leyes de ambos Estados/en el marco de las respectivas leyes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dans la limite des lois respectives
Spanish translation:sujetándose/sometiéndose a las leyes de ambos Estados/en el marco de las respectivas leyes
Entered by: -- SSLL

19:23 Sep 4, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: dans la limite des lois respectives
Chaque partie qui reçoit des informations devra respecter la confidentialité ou les droits de propriété de celles-ci dans la limite des lois respectives de 2 Etats à moins qu'il soit précisé autrement
-- SSLL
sujetándose/sometiéndose a las leyes de ambos Estados
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2según lo previsto en las leyes
Monica Colangelo
5 +1en el marco de las respectivas leyesxxxNN07
4sujetándose/sometiéndose a las leyes de ambos Estados
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
según lo previsto en las leyes


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael

agree  Taru
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Taru

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en el marco de las respectivas leyes


Explanation:
...deberá respetar la confidencialidad o los derechos de propiedad de éstasen el marco de las respectivas leyes de dos Estados...


xxxNN07
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujetándose/sometiéndose a las leyes de ambos Estados


Explanation:
Saludos

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos !!