KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

Y venir le requis

Spanish translation: Que se presente / se apersone el demandado.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Y venir le requis
Spanish translation:Que se presente / se apersone el demandado.
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:03 Oct 29, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Y venir le requis
En una citación judicial

Par ces motifs:

Y venir le requis, vu l'urgence et l'existence d'un différend.
S'entendre condammner à verser la somme de .......
-- SSLL
Que se presente / se apersone el demandado.
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Millones de gracias Rafael , has dado en el clavo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Que se presente / se apersone el demandado.
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3Dado lo requerido, (habiéndose) dado lo preciso
silviantonia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dado lo requerido, (habiéndose) dado lo preciso


Explanation:
Habiéndose dado lo requerido, vista la urgencia...

silviantonia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Que se presente / se apersone el demandado.


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 501
Grading comment
Millones de gracias Rafael , has dado en el clavo!!!