KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

ouverture à la signature

Spanish translation: apertura para la firma


13:12 Feb 12, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: ouverture à la signature
Le Comité des Ministres a adopté le texte de la Convention le 19 juillet 2000 et a fixé la date de son ouverture à la signature au 20 octobre 2000
smorales30
Spanish translation:apertura para la firma
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-02-12 13:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o apertura a la firma, las dos son correctas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-02-12 13:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apertura para la firma
Mariana Zarnicki
4presentación para la firmaxxxMamie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apertura para la firma


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-02-12 13:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o apertura a la firma, las dos son correctas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-02-12 13:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias y cariños...

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentación para la firma


Explanation:
o apertura del debate para la firma....

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 200