KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

sous réserve

Spanish translation: (sin confirmar)


08:11 Feb 15, 2007
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
French term or phrase: sous réserve
J M , metteur en scène assistera à la projection du film... (sous réserve)
sabrina solom
Spanish translation:(sin confirmar)
Explanation:
Una posibilidad...
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(sin confirmar)
Rosa Enciso
2 +1con reservaClaude Orquevaux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con reserva


Explanation:
o
bajo reserva
a confirmar
con condiciones ....

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Chala: Me gusta más "bajo reserva"
7 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(sin confirmar)


Explanation:
Una posibilidad...

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fetbe
1 hr
  -> Gracias!