KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

par leur biais

Spanish translation: mediante, a través de, por


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:par le biais de
Spanish translation:mediante, a través de, por
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

10:01 Mar 11, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / información legal sobre un sitio web
French term or phrase: par leur biais
"De la sorte, la Banque XXXXX. décline toute responsabilité concernant le contenu des sites internet accessibles par renvoi ainsi que les produits, services et autres éléments proposés **par leur biais**.

Se trata de un texto suizo.
raulruiz
mediante ellos
Explanation:
Una opción...
Par le biais de = a traves de, mediante, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutos (2007-03-11 10:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "mediante dicho sistema", suena mejor!
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
Las dos propuestas me valen, pero tú has sido la primera. Gracias a las dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mediante ellos
Catherine Laporte
4por su intermediarioxxxMamie


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mediante ellos


Explanation:
Una opción...
Par le biais de = a traves de, mediante, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutos (2007-03-11 10:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "mediante dicho sistema", suena mejor!


Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Las dos propuestas me valen, pero tú has sido la primera. Gracias a las dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  José Quinones
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Carmen Chala
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por su intermediario


Explanation:
otra opción.,.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 200




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mariana Zarnicki