KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

met les frais [...] à charge de la mesure

Spanish translation: fija las costas en... a cuenta de la medida


08:21 Mar 26, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: met les frais [...] à charge de la mesure
La Cout, délibérant à huis clos:
met les frais de la présente décision, par 100 fr., à charge de la mesure.
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:fija las costas en... a cuenta de la medida
Explanation:
Lo entiendo así....
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fija las costas en... a cuenta de la medida
Catherine Laporte
4pone las costas/los gastos por cuenta de la medida/decisión
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pone las costas/los gastos por cuenta de la medida/decisión


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com > french
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fija las costas en... a cuenta de la medida


Explanation:
Lo entiendo así....

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Zaida!

agree  Taru
23 hrs
  -> Gracias Taru!