KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

vidant son délibéré

Spanish translation: luego de/finalizadas sus deliberaciones


16:39 Mar 27, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Procédure de redressement judiciaire
French term or phrase: vidant son délibéré
Le Tribunal de Commerce de xxx, **vidant son délibéré** en date du xxx a rendu à l'audience de ce jour le jugement dans le dossier :
xxxmadli
Spanish translation:luego de/finalizadas sus deliberaciones
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2luego de/finalizadas sus deliberaciones
Mariana Zarnicki
5 +1emitió (pronunció) su sentencia
Marisol Sahagun
4emitiendo su deliberación
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4terminando su deliberaciónJEvicente


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminando su deliberación


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-27 16:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o

haciendo publica su deliberación

JEvicente
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emitió (pronunció) su sentencia


Explanation:
Vider un délibéré. ,,Prononcer la sentence après avoir délibéré``


    Reference: http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/fast.exe?mot=vider
Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
2 hrs
  -> Gracias José

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luego de/finalizadas sus deliberaciones


Explanation:
Otra opción

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
47 mins
  -> ¡Gracias José!

agree  maría josé mantero obiols: tras haber deliberado, al término de las deliberaciones
22 hrs
  -> Gracias-.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emitiendo su deliberación


Explanation:
otra alternativa, también puede ser "habiendo emitido..."

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20