KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

d'une année sur l'autre

Spanish translation: de un año para otro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:d'une année sur l'autre
Spanish translation:de un año para otro
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

17:46 Apr 4, 2007
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / términos jurídicos
French term or phrase: d'une année sur l'autre
He pensado en traducirlo así:

"de un año para otro"
"de un año a otro"
"cada año"

el contexto es el siguiente:

"...assis dans un fauteuil portant un carton avec son titre, ce qui permet de les réutiliser d'une année sur l'autre,..."
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
de un año para otro
Explanation:
Es lo que mejor me suena.
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, me quedé con esta respuesta, pues me queda mejor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4de un año para otro
Catherine Laporte
4todos los años / cada año
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de un año para otro


Explanation:
Es lo que mejor me suena.

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, me quedé con esta respuesta, pues me queda mejor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
22 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Virginie T
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Zuli Fernandez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Zuli!

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Marie-Aude!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todos los años / cada año


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?