KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

Compagnie de gendarmerie départementale de Beaune

Spanish translation: compañía de gendarmería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Compagnie de gendarmerie
Spanish translation:compañía de gendarmería
Entered by: mariela gonzalez

19:49 Sep 19, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Compagnie de gendarmerie départementale de Beaune
Hola,

sólo quisiera saber si esto se traduciría como "compañía" o existe otro término.

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
compañía
Explanation:
si, compañia simplemente
www.filo.uba.ar/contenidos/secretarias/seube/catedras/ddhh/...
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3compañía
mariela gonzalez
4 +1Compañía de la gendarmería departamental de Beaune
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compañía


Explanation:
si, compañia simplemente
www.filo.uba.ar/contenidos/secretarias/seube/catedras/ddhh/...

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
18 mins

agree  José Quinones
43 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compañía de la gendarmería departamental de Beaune


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 day20 hrs