KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

créance (envers la succession)

Spanish translation: reintegro, crédito, prestación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:créance (envers la succession)
Spanish translation:reintegro, crédito, prestación
Entered by: Veronica NUNEZ

19:55 Oct 28, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / herencia
French term or phrase: créance (envers la succession)
Les requérants ne revendiquent aucune *créance* envers la succession au titre d'une indemnité pour aide et assistance la personne décédée, dans la mesure où cette aide et assistance aurait apporté à leur endroit un appauvrissement et corrélativement un enrichissement du béénficiaire.
maría josé mantero obiols
France
reintegro
Explanation:
Porque se trataría de un reembolso a su favor.
Selected response from:

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reintegro
Veronica NUNEZ
3 +1crédito
Mainapa S.L.
3 +1prestación
Roser Pararols


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prestación


Explanation:
Cosa o servicio que alguien recibe o debe recibir de otra persona en virtud de un contrato o de una obligación legal

Roser Pararols
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crédito


Explanation:
otra opción

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reintegro


Explanation:
Porque se trataría de un reembolso a su favor.

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos