KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

loco

Spanish translation: en representación de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:loco
Spanish translation:en representación de...
Entered by: smorales30

19:38 Nov 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: loco
En una sentencia me encuentro esto:

Monsieur XXX loco Me YYY
smorales30
en representación de...
Explanation:
latin.
loco parentis: en representación de los padres
Selected response from:

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en representación de...
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
3en lugar de
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en representación de...


Explanation:
latin.
loco parentis: en representación de los padres

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
32 mins

agree  David Girón Béjar
45 mins

agree  Irene Vidal
12 hrs

agree  Salloz
17 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en lugar de


Explanation:
http://fr.answers.com/loco: "Mot italien signifiant lieu "

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166