KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

force est...

Spanish translation: cabe hacer notar / destacar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:force est...
Spanish translation:cabe hacer notar / destacar
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:16 Nov 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: force est...
force est de constater que le...
smorales30
cabe hacer notar / destacar /
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cabe hacer notar / destacar /
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1ver opciones
Brigitte Gaudin
5es fundamental / es imprescindible
Veronica NUNEZ
4es necesario...
karmel
4hay que reconocer que el…
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cabe hacer notar / destacar /


Explanation:
Suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 501
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
4 mins
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Juan Jacob: Sí, francés algo antiguo. Ha de señarlarse que...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan Jacob. También esta solución es buena.

agree  aurelie garr
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aurelie.

agree  Irene Vidal
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Irene.

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, María José.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es necesario...


Explanation:
es necesario constatar que...
Otra opción. ¡Suerte!

karmel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
es fundamental / es imprescindible


Explanation:
Es una de las posibilidades, suerte !!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hay que reconocer que el…


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver opciones


Explanation:
es preciso señalar o advertir o hacer constar o dejar constancia de…

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
6 hrs