KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

juriste publiciste

Spanish translation: jurista especializado en derecho público


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:juriste publiciste
Spanish translation:jurista especializado en derecho público
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

21:01 Mar 29, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: juriste publiciste
Hola,
no entiendo estos términos ni sé cómo unirlos.
Se trata de un informe sobre una resolución.
"Sur le caract'ere retirable de l'offre de base
Ce point excède très largement les compétences du juriste publiciste dans la mesure où il regarde avant tout le régime des offres publiques elles-mêmes. On ne s'avancera donc sur ce terrain ...

Muchas gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
jurista especializado en derecho público
Explanation:
Tengo uno en casa...
Selected response from:

M. C. Filgueira
Grading comment
Gracias María Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2jurista especializado en derecho públicoM. C. Filgueira
4 +1jurista especializado en licitaciones / ofertas públicas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4jurista publicista/especializado en derecho publico
schevallier


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jurista especializado en licitaciones / ofertas públicas


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jurista especializado en derecho público


Explanation:
Tengo uno en casa...

M. C. Filgueira
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias María Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
2 hrs

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
12 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jurista publicista/especializado en derecho publico


Explanation:
c.à.d. "spécialisé en droit public"

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4