KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

jouer (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: se aplica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jouer (jurisdicción)
Spanish translation:se aplica
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

19:05 Mar 30, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: jouer (en este contexto)
Elle (la Cour de Paris) joue de manière certaine en ce qui concerne le défaut de publicité des débats: l’exigence de publicité est considérée comme effectivement remplie, même si elle l’est tardivement, sans qu’il en résulte un préjudice majeur pour le justiciable.
elle ne joue pas lorsque l’impartialité du juge est
en cause.

Muchas gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
se aplica
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Miguel Martin
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Miguel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3influye
schevallier
3entrar en consideración
mariela gonzalez
3se aplica
Miguel Martin
3Desempenar
Gad Kohenov
3actuar
Mainapa S.L.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
influye


Explanation:
puede influir en ciertos casos.


schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
45 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
4 hrs
  -> gracias Carmen!

agree  Maria Begona
11 hrs
  -> gracias Maria

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actuar


Explanation:
Puede ser esta la opción que buscas.

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Desempenar


Explanation:
Disculpen pero no tengo acentos en este teclado.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se aplica


Explanation:
otra opción

Miguel Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Miguel

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrar en consideración


Explanation:
otra opción

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166