KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

DIRECTION DES AFFAIRES CIVILES

Spanish translation: Dirección de Asuntos Civiles ( DIRAC )


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:DIRECTION DES AFFAIRES CIVILES
Spanish translation:Dirección de Asuntos Civiles ( DIRAC )
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

09:26 Mar 31, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: DIRECTION DES AFFAIRES CIVILES
ROYAUME DU MARCO
DIRECTION DES AFFAIRES CIVILES
SERVICE DE L'ENTRAIDE JUDICIAIRE
EN MATIERE CIVIL

Muchas gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Dirección de Asuntos Civiles ( DIRAC )
Explanation:
Yo diria que es el termino equitativo en español.
Selected response from:

Carmen Cruz Lopez
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Dirección de Asuntos Civiles ( DIRAC )Carmen Cruz Lopez
3 +1Sala en lo Civil
mariela gonzalez


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sala en lo Civil


Explanation:
:^)

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Notes to answerer
Asker: Como expliqué antes, no estoy segura de que se trate de una sala, sino de un departamento de un ministerio.

Asker: De todas formas mil gracias, que se me había olvidado :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dirección de Asuntos Civiles ( DIRAC )


Explanation:
Yo diria que es el termino equitativo en español.

Carmen Cruz Lopez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Carmen, creo que si.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 mins

agree  David Girón Béjar
4 hrs

agree  Mainapa S.L.
4 hrs

agree  raulruiz: Me has cogido la delantera
5 hrs

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
8 hrs