KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

(dispositions) devenues définitives

Spanish translation: que tienen (ahora) carácter definitivo / que son definitivas / que han devenido definitivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:(dispositions) devenues définitives
Spanish translation:que tienen (ahora) carácter definitivo / que son definitivas / que han devenido definitivas
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

15:19 Mar 31, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: (dispositions) devenues définitives
La confiscation de la marchandise a déjà été prononcée par les dispositions sur l'action douanière, *devenues définitives*.
maría josé mantero obiols
France
que tienen carácter definitivo / que son definitivas / que han devenido definitivas
Explanation:
Te ofrezco varias opciones.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6que tienen carácter definitivo / que son definitivas / que han devenido definitivas
Maria Garcia
4 +1que tienen ahora carácter definitivojm meinier


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
que tienen carácter definitivo / que son definitivas / que han devenido definitivas


Explanation:
Te ofrezco varias opciones.

Saludos!

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael

agree  raulruiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Raul

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Verónica Vivas
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
4 hrs
  -> gracias :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que tienen ahora carácter definitivo


Explanation:
otra opción

jm meinier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
31 mins