KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

entre les mains de

Spanish translation: ante el.../depositar en las manos de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entre les mains de
Spanish translation:ante el.../depositar en las manos de
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

19:25 Apr 8, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: entre les mains de
Hola,
me gustaría saber si existe una expresión correspondiente en español.
Gracias

La plainte ne prendrait pas la forme d'une plainte simple déposée entre les mains du procureur de la republique, cans dans lequel il incombe au procureur de la republique seul de mettre en mouvement l'action publique.
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
ante el...
Explanation:
yo lo diria asi...
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2008-04-08 19:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tambien ''depositar en las manos de...''
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Muuuchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ante el...
Béatrice Noriega
4depositada en las manos del ....Carmen Cruz Lopez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ante el...


Explanation:
yo lo diria asi...
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2008-04-08 19:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tambien ''depositar en las manos de...''

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Muuuchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: o por ante
5 mins

agree  Marie-Aude Effray: sí, o "depositar en manos de"
12 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Diana Salama
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depositada en las manos del ....


Explanation:
otra opcion!

Carmen Cruz Lopez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8