KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

CSP

Spanish translation: Comisaría de Seguridad Pública


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CSP
Spanish translation:Comisaría de Seguridad Pública
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

17:06 Apr 29, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: CSP
Hola,
me gustaría saber a qué se corresponde CSP.

"Disons constituer par le présent acte le procès verbal de saisine de la procedure CSP LIBRY GARGAN"

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Comisaría de Seguridad Pública
Explanation:
CSP : Commissariat de Sécurité Publique

http://www.vienne.pref.gouv.fr/services/services.php?IDssrub...
Selected response from:

Manuela Mariño Beltrán
Germany
Grading comment
Chère Manuela, thank you so so much for your good explanations!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2procedimiento sobre el código de salud pública
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +2Comisaría de Seguridad Pública
Manuela Mariño Beltrán
2Consejo Ciéntifico y Pedagógico
Béatrice Noriega


Discussion entries: 18





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedimiento sobre el código de salud pública


Explanation:
DOC] FICHE n°18 : LA PROCEDURE DE SUBSTITUTION DANS LES COPROPRIETESFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Textes de référence : articles L. 1331-29 III et R. 1331-6 à R. 1331-8 du code de la santé publique (CSP) pour ce qui concerne l’insalubrité ; articles L. ...
www2.logement.gouv.fr/actu/habitatindigne/guides/word/fiche16.doc - Páginas similares



Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 501
Notes to answerer
Asker: En este caso se trata de que rompieron el cristal de un coche y robaron la radio, creo que no se trata de eso.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comisaría de Seguridad Pública


Explanation:
CSP : Commissariat de Sécurité Publique

http://www.vienne.pref.gouv.fr/services/services.php?IDssrub...

Manuela Mariño Beltrán
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Chère Manuela, thank you so so much for your good explanations!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Sylvia.

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Carlos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Consejo Ciéntifico y Pedagógico


Explanation:
Serà esto?

Le Conseil scientifique et pédagogique (CSP) . ..... •les sites départementaux ( Bonneuil, Livry-Gargan, Melun) pour les pro-. fesseurs des écoles ; ...
www.creteil.iufm.fr/fileadmin/documents/COMMUNICATION/pdf-b...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2008-04-29 20:36:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non, pas besoin de rajouter ''de la'' : Commisariat de Sécurité Publique ou Circonscription de Sécurité Publique, tels quels.

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66