KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

SCP D'Huissier de Justice

Spanish translation: Sociedad Civil Profesional de Agentes Judiciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SCP D'Huissier de Justice
Spanish translation:Sociedad Civil Profesional de Agentes Judiciales
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa

18:45 Mar 3, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: SCP D'Huissier de Justice
Attendu qu'il resulte des pièces du dossier, notamment de la'ttestation de la "SCP D'Huissier de Justice" X à Foix que les formalités de l'article X du réglement CE Nº134... du Conseil de l'Union Européenne relatif à la signification dans les Etats membres des actes judiciaires et extra judiciaires ont été accomplies
arantxap
Sociedad Civil Profesional de Agentes Judiciales
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos por las aclaraciones
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1notificador judicialpeixe
4Sociedad Civil Profesional de Agentes Judiciales
Ángel Espinosa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sociedad Civil Profesional de Agentes Judiciales


Explanation:
---

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos por las aclaraciones

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notificador judicial


Explanation:
aunque aquí, como bien dice el Sr. Espinosa, se trata de una sociedad que se dedica a hacer tales notificaciones; la palabra huissier sale muchas veces en exámenes para traductores jurados. También se puede dejar sin traducir, pues no tiene equivalente en español; nosotros en materia procesal no seguimos a Francia sino a Las Partidas

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
10 hrs