KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

vous devez charger un Avoué

Spanish translation: encargar / pedir a


15:17 Mar 31, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: vous devez charger un Avoué
Me asalta una duda , cómo traducirían "charger" en este documento judicial
Si vous entendez exercer le recours d'appel, vous devez charger un Avoué près de cette Cour d'accomplir les formalités nécessaires avant l'expiration du délai.

'encomendar ' es lo único que se me ocurre pero no creo que sea lo + acertado.
Gracias de antemano
-- SSLL
Spanish translation:encargar / pedir a
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Pablo y gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3encargar / pedir a
Pablo Grosschmid
4debe nombrar un procurador de este tribunal.....xxxMamie
3interponer....
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vous devez charger un Avoué
interponer....


Explanation:
Quizas....

Jesús Marín Mateos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vous devez charger un Avoué
encargar / pedir a


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Pablo y gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Huot
22 mins
  -> gracias, Brigitte!

agree  Isabelus
25 mins
  -> gracias, Isabelus!

agree  Liana Coroianu
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debe nombrar un procurador de este tribunal.....


Explanation:
para cumplir en plazo con los trámites necesarios.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 200