KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

est portée

Spanish translation: está limitada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:est portée
Spanish translation:está limitada
Entered by: -- SSLL

08:20 Jun 23, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / texto legal
French term or phrase: est portée
La peine d'emprisonnement est portée à une durée maximale de trois ans...........

puede alcanzar / puede ser aumentada a /
-- SSLL
está limitada
Explanation:

"La pena de cárcel está limitada a un periodo máximo de tres años"

espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

rafael martin calvo
Switzerland
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rafael y gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4es de hasta 3 años como máximo
Maria Castro Valdez
4se estima en
Dominique Roques
4está limitada
rafael martin calvo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est portée
está limitada


Explanation:

"La pena de cárcel está limitada a un periodo máximo de tres años"

espero que te ayude.

rafael martin calvo
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rafael y gracias a todos

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est portée
se estima en


Explanation:
se estima en

Dominique Roques
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est portée
es de hasta 3 años como máximo


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.¡Suerte!

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12