KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

poursuivant par acte de Maître XX

Spanish translation: demandante por acta del Abogado XX, ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:poursuivant par acte de Maître XX
Spanish translation:demandante por acta del Abogado XX, ..
Entered by: -- SSLL

20:54 Jun 27, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / texto legal
French term or phrase: poursuivant par acte de Maître XX
Le Ministère Public poursuivant par acte de Maître

EL Ministerio Público demandante mediante acta del Abogado ??
-- SSLL
demandante por acta del Abogado XX, ..
Explanation:
parece acta, no acto ni escritura
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo por sacarme del apuro y gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demandante por acta del Abogado XX, ..
Pablo Grosschmid
4demandante por escritura de Senor X
Dominique Roques


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poursuivant par acte de Maître XX
demandante por escritura de Senor X


Explanation:
demandante por escritura de Senor X

Dominique Roques
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poursuivant par acte de Maître XX
demandante por acta del Abogado XX, ..


Explanation:
parece acta, no acto ni escritura

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo por sacarme del apuro y gracias a todos