KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

complicité d'offre et de cession de stupéfiants

Spanish translation: complicidad en ofrecer y entregar estupefacientes


17:18 Feb 13, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: complicité d'offre et de cession de stupéfiants
En una sentencia de un tribunal francés:
"complicité d'offre et de cession de stupéfiants"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
Spanish translation:complicidad en ofrecer y entregar estupefacientes
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cómplice del delito de venta de estupefacientesJulio Torres
3 +1complicidad en ofrecer y entregar estupefacientes
Marian Greenfield
4complicity in offering and providing narcotics
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complicité d'offre et de cession de stupéfiants
complicity in offering and providing narcotics


Explanation:
The Burma Project -Burma Debate-
... by working with the SPDC and providing them with ... Minneapolis, to stop a promotion
offering Northwest frequent ... in Burma, publicly accused of complicity in drug ...
www.burmaproject.org/burmadebate/bdspring99a.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

UNODC - Bulletin on Narcotics - 1977 Issue 3 - 001
... even in cases involving complicity (instigation or ... Production, offering for sale,
transfer and possession for ... the text, for instance clauses providing that the ...
www.unodc.org/unodc/en/bulletin/ bulletin_1977-01-01_3_page002.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Developing Counter--Narcotics Narcotics Polic Polic Polic Policy ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... closer together in their attempt to solve their common narcotics problems. ... memoranda
and agreements between the regional states aim at providing security and ...
www.silkroadstudies.org/Silkroadpapers/Osmonaliev.pdf - Similar pages

Opera Portal Search
... comments on world events, media complicity and media ... Lei's Virtual reality. A website
offering a personal ... is an organization devoted to the providing for the ...
portal.opera.com/search/dir.dml?cat=87220 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

International Narcotics Control Strategy Reports
... cocaine; to ensure no further complicity in this unit ... have a longstanding program
offering prevention training ... law enforcement entities by providing training in ...
dosfan.lib.uic.edu/ERC/law/INC/1994/03.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

International Narcotics Control Strategy Reports
... for a fee; these companies are providing a banking ... structured with guarantees of
anonymity, such offering are tailor ... a Swiss bank, and, with the complicity of a ...
dosfan.lib.uic.edu/ERC/law/INC/1994/11.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from dosfan.lib.uic.edu ]

Africa


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Julio Torres: It's French-Spanish Marian
25 mins
  -> ah sí, tienes razón... o no mi di cuenta, o cambiaron....

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complicité d'offre et de cession de stupéfiants
cómplice del delito de venta de estupefacientes


Explanation:
OK
Ofrecer y dar se puede resumir en venta.
Por lo menos en México ofrecer droga no está tipificado como delito, sino que se describe como venta.
Ofrecer droga, sólo sería en caso de ofrecérsela a un menor y ese sería otro tipo de delito.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-13 17:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para dejarlo más claro: una persona que ofreciera estupefacientes a otra, no se le podría acusar por ofrecer la droga, ni por darla. En todo caso, sólo por poseerla.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Taru =)

agree  badial: En España. el delito es la venta, no la posesión.
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicia =). Sí, depende mucho del país.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complicité d'offre et de cession de stupéfiants
complicidad en ofrecer y entregar estupefacientes


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr