KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

caracterisée

Spanish translation: se caracteriza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:caracterisée
Spanish translation:se caracteriza
Entered by: arantxap

18:45 Feb 17, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: caracterisée
La violation de la loi est caracterisée
arantxap
se caracteriza
Explanation:
en español se usa mas la pasiva refleja
Selected response from:

Jorge Cuevas Orozco
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3se caracterizaJorge Cuevas Orozco
4caracterizadaBettina Baquela
4tipificada
Brigitte Gaudin
3está caracterizada
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caracterisée
está caracterizada


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
caracterisée
se caracteriza


Explanation:
en español se usa mas la pasiva refleja

Jorge Cuevas Orozco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
6 mins

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
18 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caracterisée
tipificada


Explanation:
BG

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caracterisée
caracterizada


Explanation:
De acuerdo con opinión anterior, la forma pasiva es mucho más ajustada en este caso.

Bettina Baquela
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish