KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

ordonnance presidentielle

Spanish translation: auto presidencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ordonnance presidentielle
Spanish translation:auto presidencial
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

19:50 May 14, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: ordonnance presidentielle
Vue l'ordonnance présidentielle en date 12 février 2001 enregistrée, par laquelle a été prescrite la comparution, ce jour, de:
xxxlaurichi78
auto presidencial
Explanation:
es mi propuesta si el texto va dirigido a lectores españoles
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5decreto presidencialxxxMETAFRASI
4auto presidencial
maricip
4decreto presidenciallimule


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
decreto presidencial


Explanation:
Note {NTE} disposición o acto del poder ejecutivo, es decir del gobierno

Se podría decir también decreto ley presidencial, pero sería redundante. Es suficiente con decreto presidencial.





    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
xxxMETAFRASI
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: Claro!
0 min

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min

agree  Mariana Barrancos
11 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE: si, porque "decreto ley" presidencial seria en contra de los fundamentos de la constituciòn francesa.....
1 hr

agree  Circe
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decreto presidencial


Explanation:
éventuellement: "orden presidencial", mais je penche plutôt pour la première version.

Bonne chance. Sébastien

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto presidencial


Explanation:
es mi propuesta si el texto va dirigido a lectores españoles

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781
Grading comment
Gracias!