KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

donner acteho

Spanish translation: dejar constancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:donner acte
Spanish translation:dejar constancia
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

21:17 May 14, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / auto (ordonnance)
French term or phrase: donner acteho
Attendu qu'il convient de donner acte à J.M de ce qu'il a proposé de verser à MM un montant de 9990 euros pour le mois de mai,

PAR CES MOTIFS,

Renvoyons les parties aux fins de conciliation à l'audience de...
xxxlaurichi78
dejar constancia de
Explanation:
Según el merlín "donner acte de" es dejar constancia de, dar fe de
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dejar constancia de
maría josé mantero obiols
4obtener certificación de...
maricip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dejar constancia de


Explanation:
Según el merlín "donner acte de" es dejar constancia de, dar fe de

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1289
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
9 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
10 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtener certificación de...


Explanation:
curioso! también según mi Merlin Walch, bueno... otra opción.

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781