KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

sous toutes reserves

Spanish translation: con todas las reservas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous toutes reserves
Spanish translation:con todas las reservas
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

10:33 May 15, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / citation
French term or phrase: sous toutes reserves
Lui déclarant que faute par lui de se trouver auxdits jour, lieu et heure il sera contra lui donné défaut et conclu à ce que le requérant soit autorisé à former sa demande en divorce.

sous toutes rérseves

et aux fins qu'elle n'en ignore, je lui ai remis et laissé copie du présent...
xxxlaurichi78
con todas las reservas
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5con todas las reservas
Antonio Criado Maeso
4 +1bajo toda reserva
Circe
4sin perjuicio alguno
maricip


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bajo toda reserva


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude. Trabajando duro, ¿eh? ;0)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 10:45:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con toda reserva / con muchas reservas.

Cualquiera de estas expresiones sería correcta.

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemi Carrera
1 min
  -> Gracias Noemi :o)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
con todas las reservas


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
13 mins

agree  Monicaj
42 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
5 hrs

agree  Patricia Posadas
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin perjuicio alguno


Explanation:
así lo he traducido yo con el visto bueno de expertos juristas

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781