KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

P/

Spanish translation: P P


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:P/
Spanish translation:P P
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

18:39 May 20, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: P/
En vez de firmar el Fiscal en persona ha firmado otra persona poniendo delante de su firma "P/", en español cómo se indica que es otra persona la que firma? Gracias !
maría josé mantero obiols
France
P P
Explanation:
"por poder"

otra opción es

P A

"por ausencia"
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1P P
Francisco Herrerias
4por
maricip


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
P P


Explanation:
"por poder"

otra opción es

P A

"por ausencia"


Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
gracias !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bonilla
1 min
  -> Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por


Explanation:
sencillamente. Si fuera por poder (p.p.), por ausencia (p.a.), por ello concluyo que es simplemente por ¿...?


maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781