KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

d'intentées

Spanish translation: interpuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:d'intentées
Spanish translation:interpuestos
Entered by: Beatriz Garmendia

16:41 Jun 10, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: d'intentées
Il n'y a pas eu d'autres procédures d'intentées à l'egard de notre mariage.
Beatriz
interpuesto
Explanation:
...ningún otro procedimiento interpuesto
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entabladas
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1interpuesto
maricip


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entabladas


Explanation:
bonne chance

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> gracias albertov

agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr
  -> Merci Claudia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interpuesto


Explanation:
...ningún otro procedimiento interpuesto

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
3 days17 hrs