KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

arrêté municipal

Spanish translation: ordenanza municipal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:arrêté municipal
Spanish translation:ordenanza municipal
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

09:08 Aug 8, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: arrêté municipal
En un sello de un ayuntamiento francés : "L'officier d'Etat civil délégué - Arrêté Municipal n° ..."
Os parece mejor bando u ordenanza municipal en este caso?
Gracias !
maría josé mantero obiols
France
ordenanza municipal
Explanation:
Bonjour María José,
Ordenanza municipal, c'est ce que j'ai trouvé dans le Merlin Walch, sinon on trouve aussi sur Internet le 'decreto municipal', mais pour ma part je garderai ordenanza.

Bon courage.
Véro
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
muchas gracias !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ordenanza municipal
Véronique Le Ny
5Bando municipal
Circe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bando municipal


Explanation:
En mi opinión es lo más correcto.

Saludos :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ordenanza municipal


Explanation:
Bonjour María José,
Ordenanza municipal, c'est ce que j'ai trouvé dans le Merlin Walch, sinon on trouve aussi sur Internet le 'decreto municipal', mais pour ma part je garderai ordenanza.

Bon courage.
Véro

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 400
Grading comment
muchas gracias !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Tout à fait d'accord, Véro.
1 min
  -> gracias Fernando

agree  Ferreira: C' est ca.
5 hrs

agree  Laura Modarelli
6 hrs

agree  Taru
18 hrs